- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1987 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1987)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SPACE COAST | Florida | Chuck Broughton (28) Barbara Braswell (25) Roberta Milander (25) Mike Darling (33) | 1:57.87 |
2 | OREG | David Yeakel (33) Nancy Dunton (29) Mary Yuse (27) Michael Johnson (28) | 2:03.49 | |
3 | RIVERSIDE AQU | Southern Pacific | Jamie Smith (23) Colleen Nagle (29) Steve Clark (34) R Glen Stevenson (24) | 2:07.42 |
4 | NEW ORLEANS AQU | Nancy Prier (27) Albert Alexander (34) Jean Kottemann (25) George Van Cleve (25) | 2:07.74 | |
5 | OREG | Kim Bogus (29) David Cobb (28) Nancy Lynn (30) John Zell (30) | 2:08.57 | |
6 | PNA | Pacific Northwest | Jim Sweeney (25) Shari Mikrut (23) Barb Myers (26) Chris Myers (32) | 2:11.41 |
7 | BATON ROUGE | Scott Rabalais (29) Kate Oubre (19) Marianne Sullivan (35) Graham Stewart (31) | 2:11.48 |
200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1987)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SPACE COAST | Florida | Chuck Broughton (28) Roberta Milander (25) Bruce Movi (25) Barbara Braswell (25) | 2:14.06 |
2 | CENTRAL FL | Florida | Rosemary Seaman (29) John Summey (29) Mike Sheperdson (26) Anne Easterling (29) | 2:22.27 |
3 | GOLDEN WEST | Southern Pacific | Namcy Mitchell (26) Denise Pickford (22) Jim Williams (30) William Smith (39) | 2:22.42 |
4 | BATON ROUGE | Southern | Nanette Bridges (31) Gerard Gonthier (24) Kate Oubre (19) Bob Dowty (27) | 2:22.73 |
5 | KENT STATE | Lake Erie | Raymond Woller (46) Diane Troyer (23) Karen Barr (20) George Daverio (22) | 2:24.87 |
6 | OREG | Shari Morris (23) Michael Johnson (27) Daniel Johnson (34) Janine Amodeo (24) | 2:26.02 | |
7 | PNA | Pacific Northwest | Shari Mikrut (23) Donna Brown (31) Fran Einterz (33) Chris Myers (32) | 2:30.73 |
8 | NEW ORLEANS AQU | Nancy Prier (27) Albert Alexander (34) George Van Cleve (25) Tricia Danna (23) | 2:34.92 |
400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1987)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SPACE COAST | Florida | Patricia Woolley (29) Dennis Lobmeyer (26) Doug Cooper (31) Roberta Milander (26) | 4:47.91 |
2 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Chase Copeland (32) Susan Hancock (19) Don Story (26) Louise Walls (23) | 4:52.34 |
3 | INLAND EMPIRE | Tom Kasson (25) Libby Schoedel (22) V Winsor-Jones (30) Steve Silver (28) | 5:26.72 |
400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1987)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Susan Hancock (19) Chase Copeland (32) Don Story (26) Louise Walls (23) | 5:26.32 |
800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1987)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SPACE COAST | Florida | Roberta Milander (26) Ruth Bielefeld (28) Doug Cooper (31) Mike Darling (34) | 10:14.86 |